All-Americans

2016

Julian Walters, MBB, 1st
James Batemon, MBB, HM

2015

Johnny Woodard, MBB, 3rd
Brittany Thibeaux, WBB, 3rd

2014

Morgan Hensch, VB, 2nd

2013

Bretson McNeal, MBB, HM

2012

Kaylin Sheets, WBB, HM
Tommy Woolridge, MBB, HM

2011

Hanif Nixon-Hughs, MBB, HM
Karis Phillips, MBB, 3rd

2010

Jacob Fahrenkrug, FB, 1st
Deunta Jennings, FB, HM

2009

Jon Caspers, FB, HM
Derek Earles, FB, 1st
Megan Groen, WBB, 3rd
James Livingston, MBB, HM
Ridge McKeither, MBB, 1st

2007

Jenna Giller, WBB, HM
Jana Momoh, WBB, HM
Abe Kpaka, MBB, HM

2006

Jackie Sanden, WBB, HM
Miles Webb, MBB, HM

2005

Mike Brown, FB, 2nd
Jerome Messam, FB, 2nd
John West, FB, 2nd
Anne Graner, WBB, HM
Lindsey Wasland, WBB, 3rd
Jamil Lott, MBB, 2nd

2004

Bruce Steele, FB, 2nd
Anne Graner, WBB, 3rd
Phil Hahn, MBB, 2nd

2003

Jaci Jensen, WBB, 2nd
David Erbes, MBB, 3rd

2002

Christella Jacobs, VB, 1st
Peter Schletz, FB, HM
J.R. Patrick, MBB, 2nd

2001

Greta Holmes, VB, 1st
Chrissy Jacobs, VB, 1st
Terrance Freeney, FB, HM
Marc Lewis, MBB, 3rd
Shawn Gabbert, M Track, HM

2000

Danny Osby, MBB, HM
Mark McElvaney, M Track, 2nd

1999

Sarah Jo Herrett, VB, HM
Richard Lewis, FB, 1st
Travis Lueck, FB, 1st
Kelvin Hill, MBB, 3rd
Emily Benson, W Track, 2nd
Rhaegn Levang, W Track, HM
Rachel Talbott, W Track, 1st

1998

Grover Thompson, FB, 1st

1997

Glen Matthews, FB, 2nd
Dan Shultis, FB, 2nd
Jennifer Rud, WBB, HM
Ty Sims, MBB, HM
Leo Greseth, M Track, 2nd

1996

Kevin Diepenbrock, FB, 1st
Jennifer Rud, WBB, 3rd
Ty Sims, MBB, HM
Lisa Peters, W Track, 2nd

1995

Jamel Collins, FB, 2nd
Bebop Walker, MBB, 3rd
Michelle Macek, W Track, HM
Lisa Peters, W Track, 7th
Tanya Simonson, W Track, 2nd
Tanya Simonson, W Track, HM

1994

Corey Olson, FB, HM
Tommy Reynolds, FB, 2nd
Shannon Smith, WBB, HM
Bob Beck, MBB, HM
Mary Knutson, W Track, 1st
Michelle Macek, W Track, 2nd
Tanya Simonson, W Track, 2nd

1993

Dwayne Waltower, FB, HM
Shannon Smith, WBB, HM
Jennie Bucholz, W Track, 1st
Mary Knutson, W Track, 2nd

1992

Kim Houge, VB, 2nd
Prentiss Perkins, MBB, 3rd
Jennie Bucholz, W Track, 1st

1991

Bob Jerdee, M Track, HM

1990

Brenda Riepe, VB, HM
Tony Lovcik, M Track, HM
Merri Kay Beard, W Track, HM
Jennifer Marohl, W Track, 1st

1989

Sheila Schnettler, VB, HM
Mike Morgan, Wrestling, HM
Lenny Wurm, Wrestling, HM
Twila Wolf, W Track, 1st
Dave Marion, M Track, HM

1988

Sheila Schnettler, VB, 2nd
John Barlund, Wrestling, HM
Lloyd Huyck, Wrestling, 1st
Mike Morgan, Wrestling, HM
Twila Wolf, W Track, 1st

1987

Mark Kottke, FB, 2nd
Tammy Hutchinson, W Track, 2nd
Bonnie Steinbach, W Track, HM

1986

Mark Kumpula, Wrestling, 3rd
Allyson Grohnke, W Track, 1st
Kathy Matejcek, W Track, 1st
Bonnie Steinbach, W Track, 1st
Jon Wrzesinski, M Track, 1st

1985

Tim Bergloff, Wrestling, HM
Janell Willman, W Track, 2nd

1984

Kevin Catron, MBB, HM

1983

John Carlson, Wrestling, 3rd
John Kabanuk, Wrestling, HM
Al Schmidt, Wrestling, 3rd
Larry Hamilton, MBB, HM
Kris Benzie, W Track, 2nd

1982

Steve Carr, Wrestling, 1st
Daryl Banks, MBB, HM
Lisa Beck, W Track, 1st
Melissa Carpenter, W Track, HM

1981

Gary Enger, Wrestling, HM
Dalanne Podenski, W Track, HM

1980

Kurt Lesser, Wrestling, 2nd
Dalanne Podenski, W Track, HM
Diane Swanson, W Track, 1st
Ed Boos, M Track, 2nd

1979

Mike Prosby, Wrestling, 2nd
Dean Land, FB, HM
Joan Brockhaus, W Track, 1st

1978

Darrell LaFontaine, Wrestling, HM
Jim LeDoux, Wrestling, 2nd
Nick Moenkedick, Wrestling, 2nd
Joan Brockhaus, W Track, 1st
Becky Oberfoell, W Track, HM

1976

Brad Carr, Wrestling, 2nd
Chris Weeres, Wrestling, 1st

1974

Don Edberg, FB, HM

1972

Jerry Dahl, FB, 1st

1971

Gary Williams, FB, 2nd
Bill Bloford, MBB, HM

1970

John Balk, FB, HM
Jim Jenkins, MBB, 2nd

1969

Terry Stuehrenberg, Wrestling, 1st

1968

Jim Carey, Wrestling, 2nd

1967

Joe Schmiesing, FB, HM

1964

Henry Holte, MBB, 3rd

1959

Robert Yaggie, FB, 1st

1938

John Hermes, FB, Little All-American