2019-20 NDSCS Wildcats Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Sat. 5 vs. Iowa JUCO Jamboree # @ Ames, Iowa Iowa JUCO Jamboree TBA
Fri. 18 vs. Central Lakes & Northland # Jamboree TBA
Fri. 25 vs. Bemidji State University # TBA
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Bismarck State College @ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament First Round W, 76-65 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Dawson Community College @ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament Semifinals L, 85-81 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament 3rd Place Game W, 85-70 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Leech Lake NDSCS AmericInn Classic W, 99-69 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Northeast Community College NDSCS AmericInn Classic Wildcat Kids Night (Free Admission K-12) W, 89-75 Final
Tue. 19 vs. Ridgewater College Military Appreciation Day W, 97-65 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Turtle Mountain CC @ Devils Lake, ND Lake Region State Classic 2:00 PM
Sun. 24 vs. Sheridan College @ Devils Lake, ND Lake Region State Classic 12:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Dakota County Technical College 7:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Dakota County Technical College NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Jamestown College JV NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic 5:00 PM
Mon. 9 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College 7:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Northeast Community College 7:00 PM
Mon. 30 vs. University of Winnipeg 6:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Inver Grove Hts, MN DCTC Classic 4:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College @ Inver Grove Hts, MN DCTC Classic 1:00 PM
Thu. 9 vs. Williston State College * Milk & Cookies Night sponsored by Bell Bank 7:30 PM
Sun. 12 at Miles Community College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 16 vs. Dawson Community College * Wildcat Blackout Night sponsored by Vision Ford 7:30 PM
Mon. 20 at United Tribes Technical College * 7:30 PM
Thu. 23 vs. Bismarck State College * Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night sponsored by Sanford Health 7:30 PM
Sun. 26 at Lake Region State College - ND * 3:00 PM
Thu. 30 at Williston State College * 7:30 PM
 
February
Mon. 3 at Dakota College at Bottineau * 7:30 PM
Wed. 5 at Dawson Community College * Glendive, MT 8:30 PM
Sun. 9 vs. Miles Community College * Church Appreciation Day 3:00 PM
Thu. 13 at Bismarck State College * 7:30 PM
Mon. 17 vs. United Tribes Technical College * Wildcat "Redout" Night sponsored by Circle of Nations 7:30 PM
Thu. 20 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * Chili Feed sponsored by Scott's Electric 5:30 PM
Sun. 23 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Catbacker/Letterwinner Appreciation Day 4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event