Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Thu. 19 at Central Lakes College-Brainerd # 5:00 PM
  scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 3 Northeast Community College Final L, 89-71
Sun. 5 Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Final W, 83-68
  Wahpeton, ND
Wed. 8 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College Final W, 86-62
Wed. 15 Sisseton Wahpeton College Final W, 101-81
Sat. 18 vs. University of Jamestown JV @ Devils Lake, ND Final W, 100-61
Sun. 19 vs. Concordia College JV @ Devils Lake, ND Final W, 85-66
Sat. 25 Iowa Lakes Community College Final W, 84-79
Wed. 29 Ridgewater College Final W, 109-50
 
December
Fri. 1 Leech Lake Final W, 88-46
Sat. 2 Concordia College JV Final W, 77-49
Tue. 5 at Northeast Community College Final L, 78-59
Fri. 8 Dakota County Technical College Final L, 95-69
Sat. 9 University of Jamestown JV Final W, 94-53
Sat. 30 University of Winnipeg Final W, 75-61
 
January
Fri. 5 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Inver Hills CC Final L, 73-69
Sat. 6 vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College @ Inver Hills Final W, 96-81
  at Inver Hills
Mon. 8 United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 89-70
Thu. 11 at Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 81-74
  Glendive, MT
Mon. 15 Bismarck State College * ^ Final W, 106-70
Wed. 17 at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final W, 87-79
  Devils Lake, ND
Mon. 22 Williston State College * ^ Final W, 74-58
Thu. 25 Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 86-52
Mon. 29 vs. Sisseton Wahpeton College @ Agency Village, SD Final - 2OT W, 114-105
  Tiospa Zina Tribal School
 
February
Thu. 1 at United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 121-98
Mon. 5 Dawson Community College * ^ Final L, 72-70
  Wahpeton, ND
Thu. 8 at Bismarck State College * ^ Final W, 99-83
Mon. 12 Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final W, 86-61
  Wahpeton, ND
Thu. 15 at Williston State College * ^ Final W, 78-69
Mon. 19 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 70-54
Thu. 22 at Dakota County Technical College Final L, 85-82
 
March
Sat. 3 Williston State College % Final W, 60-54
Sun. 4 Dawson Community College % Final W, 74-59
Thu. 8 at Indian Hills Community College % Final L, 88-76
  District XI Championship- Ottumwa, Iowa
 
October
Sat. 6 vs. ICCAC Jamboree # @ Ames, IA 1:00 PM
  ICCAC Jamboree
Fri. 12 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College # 6:30 PM
  Closed Scrimmage
Fri. 19 at Northland Community & Technical College # 4:30 PM
  Northland Scrimmage
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Miles Community College @ 4 Bears Event Center Final W, 74-66
  Mon-Dak Pre-Season Conference Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. United Tribes Technical College @ 4 Bears Events Center Final W, 84-76
Sun. 4 vs. Williston State College @ 4 Bears Events Center Final L, 83-55
Tue. 13 Minnesota State Community & Technical College Final W, 108-38
Sat. 17 vs. Northeast Community College @ Sports Center Final W, 66-63
  Lake Region State Classic
Sun. 18 vs. University of Jamestown JV @ Sports Center Final W, 87-75
  Lake Region State Classic
Wed. 21 at Dakota County Technical College Final - OT W, 84-80
Tue. 27 Ridgewater College Final W, 91-87
Fri. 30 at Iowa Central Community College Final W, 77-67
  Hodges Fieldhouse / Great Western Classic
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Fort Dodge, Iowa Postponed
  Great Western Classic
Fri. 7 Dakota County Technical College Final - OT L, 91-85
  NDSCS AmericInn Classic
Sat. 8 University of Jamestown JV Final W, 89-74
  NDSCS AmericInn Classic
Fri. 14 Iowa Central Community College Final W, 84-56
  @ Wapheton, ND / Baymont Inn Classic
Sat. 15 Concordia College JV Final W, 104-56
  NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic
Sat. 29 University of Winnipeg Final W, 87-86
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ IHCC Final W, 86-75
  DCTC Classic
Sat. 5 vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College @ Inver Hills Final W, 81-73
  DCTC Classic
Thu. 10 at Williston State College * Final L, 76-68
Sun. 13 Miles Community College * Final W, 86-71
Thu. 17 at Dawson Community College * 8:30 PM
  Glendive, MT
Mon. 21 United Tribes Technical College * 7:30 PM
Thu. 24 at Bismarck State College * 7:30 PM
Mon. 28 Lake Region State College - ND * 7:30 PM
Thu. 31 Williston State College * 7:30 PM
 
February
Mon. 4 Dakota College at Bottineau * 7:30 PM
Thu. 7 Dawson Community College * 7:30 PM
  Wahpeton, ND
Sun. 10 at Miles Community College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 14 Bismarck State College * 7:30 PM
Mon. 18 at United Tribes Technical College * 7:30 PM
Wed. 20 at Lake Region State College - ND * 8:30 PM
Sun. 24 at Dakota College at Bottineau * 4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event