Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sun. 17 Dawson Community College # 1:00 PM
  Jamestown, ND
  at University of Jamestown # 1:45 PM
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND # @ McElroy Park Field 8 3:30 PM
  Jamestown, ND
Sun. 24 Watertown Club # 1:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. MN Irish Club # @ Rosemount, MN 12:00 PM
  at Dakota County Technical College # 2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
October
Wed. 4 Lake Region State College - ND # 4:30 PM
Sat. 7 NDSCS Alumni # 11:00 AM
Sun. 8 at MSU-Moorhead # 1:00 PM
Sat. 14 at U of M - Crookston # TBA
Sun. 15 Mayville State University # TBA
 
March
Sun. 11 at North Central Missouri College Final L, 7-0
  at North Central Missouri College Final L, 18-0
Mon. 12 at Fort Scott Community College Final - 5 innings L, 19-5
  at Fort Scott Community College Final L, 3-0
Wed. 14 at Kansas City Kansas Community College Final L, 6-2
  at Kansas City Kansas Community College Final W, 6-3
Thu. 15 at Allen County Community College Final W, 7-5
  at Allen County Community College Final L, 5-1
Sat. 24 vs. Northland Community & Technical College @ Rosemount Final W, 15-4
  vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ Rosemount Final W, 10-5
  at Irish Dome in Rosemount
Sun. 25 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ Rosemount Final W, 11-1
  at Irish Dome in Rosemount
  vs. Northland Community & Technical College @ Rosemount Final - 6 innings W, 11-0
Wed. 28 at University of Jamestown JV 4:00 PM
  Postponed
  at University of Jamestown JV 6:00 PM
  Postponed
 
April
Sat. 7 at Dakota County Technical College Final L, 7-4
  at Dakota County Technical College Final W, 14-11
Wed. 11 Minnesota State Community & Technical College Cancelled
  Minnesota State Community & Technical College Cancelled
Fri. 13 vs. Itasca Community College @ Rosemount Final W, 10-6
  vs. Itasca Community College @ Rosemount Final - 6 innings W, 11-2
Thu. 19 University of Jamestown Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  University of Jamestown Final W, 6-5
Sat. 21 Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 6-1
  Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 7-1
Sun. 22 Dakota College at Bottineau * Final - 5 innings W, 13-2
  Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 26 Dawson Community College * ^ Final L, 4-2
  Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Fri. 27 Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 7-6
  Dawson Community College * ^ Final L, 11-4
Sat. 28 Williston State College * ^ Final W, 5-4
  Williston State College * ^ Final - 8 innings L, 7-6
Sun. 29 Williston State College * ^ Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  Williston State College * ^ Final W, 9-1
 
May
Tue. 1 Lake Region State College - ND * Final L, 7-5
  Lake Region State College - ND * Final - 5 innings W, 11-3
Wed. 2 at Lake Region State College - ND * Final L, 4-2
  at Lake Region State College - ND * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 5 Dakota College at Bottineau % Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  NJCAA Sub-Regional Game 1
  Dakota College at Bottineau % Final - 8 innings W, 4-2
  NJCAA Sub-Regional Game 2
Thu. 10 vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College % @ Waite Park Final W, 3-1
  NJCAA Region 13A Tournament
  vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College @ rivers edge park Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  NJCAA Region XIIIS Tournament
Fri. 11 at St. Cloud Technical & Community College % Final W, 5-4
Thu. 17 vs. Brookdale Community College % @ Rochester Final L, 4-2
  vs. Suffolk CC % @ Rochester Final W, 11-3
Fri. 18 at Lehigh Carbon Community College % Final W, 2-0
  vs. Monroe Community College % @ Rochester, MN Final W, 5-0
Sat. 19 vs. Herkimer College % @ Rochester, MN Final L, 6-0
  NJCAA Division III National Championships
 
September
Sat. 15 at University of Minnesota-Morris # 11:00 AM
Sat. 22 University of Minnesota-Crookston # 12:00 PM
Sun. 23 at University of Jamestown # 11:00 AM
  UJ Jamboree
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND # @ Jamestown, ND 12:00 PM
Sat. 29 NDSCS Alumni # 11:00 AM
  Alumni Game
Sun. 30 at Dakota County Technical College # 1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  at Dakota County Technical College # 3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
October
Sat. 6 at University of Minnesota-Crookston # 11:00 AM
Sun. 7 at Mayville State University # 1:00 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND # 1:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ Minot State Univ. Bubble 3:45 PM
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Minot State College 6:30 PM
 
March
Sun. 10 at North Central Missouri College 2:00 PM
  at North Central Missouri College 4:00 PM
Tue. 12 at Kansas City Kansas Community College 2:00 PM
  at Kansas City Kansas Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Dawson Community College * 2:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  at Dawson Community College * 4:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
Sun. 31 Dawson Community College * 12:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Dawson Community College * 2:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
 
April
Sat. 6 Lake Region State College - ND * 1:00 PM
  at Dakota County Technical College 1:00 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND * 3:00 PM
  at Dakota County Technical College 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Lake Region State College - ND * 1:00 PM
  at Dakota County Technical College 1:00 PM
  at Lake Region State College - ND * 3:00 PM
  at Dakota County Technical College 3:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Dakota College at Bottineau * 1:00 PM
  Bottineau, ND
  at Dakota College at Bottineau * 3:00 PM
  Bottineau, ND
Sat. 20 at Dakota College at Bottineau * 1:00 PM
  Bottineau, ND
  at Dakota College at Bottineau * 3:00 PM
  Bottineau, ND
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event