2018-19 NDSCS Wildcats Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sun. 7 vs. ICCAC Jamboree # @ Ames, IA ICCAC Jamboree 1:00 PM
  vs. Kirkwood Community College # @ Ames, IA 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 SMSU # 10:00 AM
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Miles Community College @ 4 Bears Event Center Mon-Dak Pre-Season Conference Tournament L, 71-49 Final
Sat. 3 vs. United Tribes Technical College @ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Conference Tournament W, 81-48 Final
Sun. 4 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ New Town, ND MonDak Pre-season Tournament W, 62-52 Final
Tue. 13 Minnesota State Community & Technical College W, 93-51 Final
Sat. 17 vs. University of Jamestown JV @ Sports Center Lake Region State Classic W, 84-54 Final
Sun. 18 vs. Canadian Mennonite @ Sports Center Lake Region State Classic W, 80-44 Final
Wed. 21 Northland Community & Technical College W, 72-63 Final
Tue. 27 Ridgewater College W, 105-36 Final
Fri. 30 at Iowa Central Community College Great Western Classic L, 63-62 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Fort Dodge, Iowa Great Western Classic Postponed
Tue. 4 at Iowa Western Community College Council Bluffs, IA L, 69-49 Final
Fri. 7 Bryant & Stratton College (WI) NDSCS AmericInn Classic W, 85-47 Final
Sat. 8 University of Jamestown JV NDSCS AmericInn Classic W, 79-50 Final
Fri. 14 Iowa Central Community College NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic 5:00 PM
Sat. 15 Concordia College JV NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic 3:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 10 at Williston State College * 5:30 PM
Sun. 13 Miles Community College * 1:00 PM
Thu. 17 at Dawson Community College * 6:30 PM
Mon. 21 United Tribes Technical College * 5:30 PM
Thu. 24 at Bismarck State College * 5:30 PM
Mon. 28 Lake Region State College - ND * 5:30 PM
Thu. 31 Williston State College * 5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Iowa Western Community College Wahpeton, ND 12:00 PM
Mon. 4 Dakota College at Bottineau * 5:30 PM
Thu. 7 Dawson Community College * 5:30 PM
Sun. 10 at Miles Community College * 2:00 PM
Thu. 14 Bismarck State College * 5:30 PM
Mon. 18 at United Tribes Technical College * 5:30 PM
Wed. 20 at Lake Region State College - ND * 6:30 PM
Sun. 24 at Dakota College at Bottineau * 2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event