Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 3 Northeast Community College Final - OT L, 55-45
  Wahpeton, North Dakota
Sun. 5 Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Final W, 96-60
  Wahpeton, ND
Wed. 8 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College Final W, 76-50
Wed. 15 Iowa Western Community College Final W, 74-69
  Wahpeton, ND
Sat. 18 vs. University of Jamestown JV @ Devils Lake, ND Final W, 78-55
Sun. 19 vs. Concordia College JV @ Devils Lake, ND Final W, 67-43
Wed. 22 at Northland Community & Technical College Final W, 64-40
Sat. 25 Iowa Lakes Community College Final W, 72-66
Mon. 27 Northern State JV Final W, 65-57
 
December
Fri. 1 Leech Lake Final W, 85-32
Sat. 2 Concordia College JV Final W, 84-51
Tue. 5 at Northeast Community College Final W, 66-51
Fri. 8 North Iowa Area Community College Final L, 78-77
  At Wapheton, N.D.
Sat. 9 University of Jamestown JV Final W, 80-62
 
January
Fri. 5 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Coon Rapids, MN Final W, 84-48
Sat. 6 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College Final W, 77-48
Mon. 8 United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 95-55
Thu. 11 at Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 68-52
  Glendive, MT
Mon. 15 Bismarck State College * ^ Final W, 76-66
Wed. 17 at Lake Region State College - ND * Final W, 77-53
  Devils Lake,ND
Mon. 22 Williston State College * Final W, 81-39
Thu. 25 Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 91-36
 
February
Thu. 1 at United Tribes Technical College * Final W, 71-66
Mon. 5 Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 72-58
  Wahpeton, ND
Thu. 8 at Bismarck State College * ^ Final W, 71-59
Mon. 12 Lake Region State College - ND * Final W, 65-41
  Wahpeton,ND
Thu. 15 at Williston State College * Final W, 76-30
Mon. 19 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 64-59
Sat. 24 at Iowa Western Community College Final L, 84-59
  Kanesville Arena
 
March
Sat. 3 Dawson Community College % Final W, 76-55
Sun. 4 Lake Region State College - ND % Final W, 45-42
Sat. 10 Highland Community College - Illinois % Final W, 71-62
Mon. 19 vs. Walters State Community College @ (Rip Griffin Center) Lubbock, Texas Final L, 80-43
 
October
Sun. 7 vs. ICCAC Jamboree # @ Ames, IA 1:00 PM
  ICCAC Jamboree
  vs. Kirkwood Community College # @ Ames, IA 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 SMSU # 10:00 AM
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Miles Community College @ 4 Bears Event Center Final L, 71-49
  Mon-Dak Pre-Season Conference Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. United Tribes Technical College @ New Town, ND Final W, 81-48
  Mon-Dak Pre-Season Conference Tournament
Sun. 4 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ New Town, ND Final W, 62-52
  MonDak Pre-season Tournament
Tue. 13 Minnesota State Community & Technical College Final W, 93-51
Sat. 17 vs. University of Jamestown JV @ Sports Center Final W, 84-54
  Lake Region State Classic
Sun. 18 vs. Canadian Mennonite @ Sports Center Final W, 80-44
  Lake Region State Classic
Wed. 21 Northland Community & Technical College Final W, 72-63
Tue. 27 Ridgewater College Final W, 105-36
Fri. 30 at Iowa Central Community College Final L, 63-62
  Great Western Classic
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Fort Dodge, Iowa Postponed
  Great Western Classic
Tue. 4 at Iowa Western Community College Final L, 69-49
  Council Bluffs, IA
Fri. 7 Bryant & Stratton College (WI) Final W, 85-47
  NDSCS AmericInn Classic
Sat. 8 University of Jamestown JV Final W, 79-50
  NDSCS AmericInn Classic
Fri. 14 Iowa Central Community College Final W, 77-51
  NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic
 
January
Thu. 10 at Williston State College * Final W, 57-34
Sun. 13 Miles Community College * Final L, 72-57
Thu. 17 at Dawson Community College * Final W, 89-52
  Glendive, MT
Mon. 21 United Tribes Technical College * 5:30 PM
Thu. 24 at Bismarck State College * 5:30 PM
Mon. 28 Lake Region State College - ND * 5:30 PM
Thu. 31 Williston State College * 5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Iowa Western Community College 12:00 PM
  Wahpeton, ND
Mon. 4 Dakota College at Bottineau * 5:30 PM
Thu. 7 Dawson Community College * 5:30 PM
  Wahpeton, ND
Sun. 10 at Miles Community College * 2:00 PM
Thu. 14 Bismarck State College * 5:30 PM
Mon. 18 at United Tribes Technical College * 5:30 PM
Wed. 20 at Lake Region State College - ND * 6:30 PM
Sun. 24 at Dakota College at Bottineau * 2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event