Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Sat. 17 at Valley City State University # TBA
Wed. 28 vs. Mayville State University JV 3:30 PM
  vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd 7:00 PM
Fri. 30 vs. TBD @ Norfolk, NE 3:00 PM
  Northeast Tournament
  vs. Central Community College-Columbus @ Norfolk, NE 7:00 PM
  NECC Tournament
Sat. 31 at Northeast Community College 5:00 PM
  Northeast Community College Tournament
 
September
Wed. 4 at Dakota County Technical College 7:00 PM
Tue. 10 at Miles Community College * 8:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Dawson Community College * 9:00 PM
Fri. 13 vs. Gogebic Community College 4:00 PM
  NDSCS Invitational - Parents Weekend
  vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College 7:00 PM
  NDSCS Invitational - Parents Weekend
Sat. 14 vs. Iowa Central Community College 1:00 PM
  NDSCS Tournament
Tue. 17 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * 7:00 PM
  Pancake Feed
Wed. 18 vs. Williston State College * 7:00 PM
  Hawaiian Night
Mon. 23 vs. Bismarck State College * 7:00 PM
  Kiddy Cat Campers
Wed. 25 at Mayville State University 6:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 at Lake Region State College - ND * 7:00 PM
Fri. 4 vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College 7:00 PM
  Kiddy Cat Campers
Tue. 8 vs. Miles Community College * 7:00 PM
  Cats for a Cure
Wed. 9 vs. Dawson Community College * 6:00 PM
  Homecoming
Fri. 11 vs. TBD @ Fort Dodge, IA 3:00 PM
  Iowa Central Tournament
  at Iowa Central Community College 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 vs. TBD @ Fort Dodge, IA TBA
  Iowa Central Tournament
  vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Fort Dodge, Iowa 2:15 PM
  Iowa Central Tournament (Fort Dodge, Iowa)
Wed. 16 at Williston State College * 7:00 PM
Thu. 17 at Dakota College at Bottineau * 7:00 PM
Mon. 21 at Bismarck State College * 7:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Concordia College JV 7:00 PM
Sun. 27 at Lake Region State College - ND * 2:00 PM
  Paws for a Cause
Wed. 30 vs. TBD % @ High Seed 7:00 PM
  Region Tournament Play-In Game
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. TBD % @ #1 Seed TBA
  Regional Championship
Sun. 3 vs. TBD % @ #1 Seed TBA
  Regional Championship
Fri. 8 vs. TBD % @ Region Champion 7:00 PM
  District Playoff
Sat. 9 vs. TBD % @ Region Champion 11:00 AM
  District Playoff
Thu. 21 vs. TBD % @ Charleston, WV TBA
  National Tournament
 
August
Sat. 18 at Valley City State University # TBA
Wed. 22 vs. Valley City State University - JV Final W, 3-0
  Wear Red
Mon. 27 vs. Miles Community College * Final W, 3-1
  Hawaiian Night
Wed. 29 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College Final W, 3-0
Fri. 31 vs. Dakota County Technical College Final W, 3-0
  All Students Free
 
September
Wed. 5 vs. Dawson Community College * Final W, 3-1
  Hat Night
Fri. 7 vs. Bethel JV @ Rochester, MN Final W, 3-0
  RCTC Tournament
  vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Rochester, MN Final W, 3-2
Sat. 8 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Rochester, MN Final W, 3-0
  RCTC Invite
  vs. Harper College @ Rochester, MN Final W, 3-0
Wed. 12 vs. Williston State College * Final W, 3-0
  Patriotic Night
Fri. 14 vs. Gogebic Community College Final W, 3-0
  NDSCS Invitational
  vs. Concordia College JV Final W, 3-0
  NDSCS Invitational
Sat. 15 vs. Iowa Central Community College Final L, 3-0
  vs. Dakota College at Bottineau Final W, 3-0
  NDSCS Tournament
Wed. 19 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 3-0
  Plaid Night - Pancake Feed
Wed. 26 vs. Mayville State University - JV Final W, 3-1
  Homecoming - Faculty and Staff Appreciation
Fri. 28 at Dawson Community College * Final W, 3-1
  Glendive, MT
Sat. 29 at Miles Community College * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Wed. 3 at Bismarck State College * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 5 vs. Ellsworth Community College @ Boone, IA Final W, 3-0
  DMACC Tournament
  vs. Waubonsee Community College Final W, 3-1
  DMACC Tournament (Boone, IA.)
Sat. 6 vs. Johnson County Community College @ Boone, IA Final L, 3-2
  vs. Neosho County Community College @ Boone, IA Final W, 3-1
  DMACC Invite
Mon. 8 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * Final W, 3-0
  Cats for a Cure
Wed. 10 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 11 at Williston State College * Final W, 3-0
Mon. 15 vs. Bismarck State College * Final W, 3-1
  Paws for a Cause
Wed. 17 at Lake Region State College - ND * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 vs. Lake Region State College - ND % @ Wahpeton, ND Final W, 3-0
  Regional Semi Finals
Sun. 28 vs. Bismarck State College % Final W, 3-0
  NJCAA Region XIII Championship
 
November
Fri. 2 at North Platte Community College % Final W, 3-2
  District Playoff
Sat. 3 at North Platte Community College % Final W, 3-1
  District Playoff
Thu. 15 vs. Northeast Community College % @ Charleston, W.V. Final L, 3-2
  NJCAA DII Volleyball Championship - First Round @ Charleston Civic Center
Fri. 16 vs. Mercyhurst North East @ Charleston, WV Final W, 3-0
  vs. Moraine Valley Community College Final L, 3-2
 
August
Sat. 19 at Valley City State University # 9:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 22 at Mayville State University Final W, 3-1
Wed. 23 vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College Final W, 3-0
Fri. 25 at Concordia College, Moorhead # 3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Mon. 28 at Dakota County Technical College Final W, 3-1
  Inver Hills Community College
Wed. 30 vs. Williston State College * ^ Final W, 3-2
 
September
Fri. 1 at Central Lakes College-Brainerd Final W, 3-1
  vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College @ Central Lakes Commun Final L, 3-1
  CLC Triad
Wed. 6 at Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Sweetwater Elementary
Fri. 8 vs. Gogebic Community College Final W, 3-0
  vs. North Iowa Area Community College Final W, 3-0
  NDSCS Classic (Wapheton, N.D.)
Sat. 9 vs. Ellsworth Community College Final W, 3-0
  vs. Miles Community College Final W, 3-0
Wed. 13 at Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Glendive, MT
Fri. 15 vs. Bethel University @ Rochester, MN Final W, 3-2
  at Rochester Community and Technical College Final W, 3-0
  Toppers Pizza Inviational
Sat. 16 vs. Des Moines Area Community College @ Rochester, MN Final L, 3-0
  Topper's Pizza Yellowjacket Invitational
  vs. Northland Community & Technical College @ Rochester, MN Final W, 3-1
Wed. 20 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 22 vs. Dakota County Technical College Final W, 3-0
Mon. 25 at University of Jamestown Final L, 3-1
Wed. 27 at Bismarck State College * ^ Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. Dawson Community College * ^ Final W, 3-2
  Wahpeton, ND
Mon. 2 vs. Concordia College, Moorhead Final W, 3-0
Wed. 4 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 6 vs. Ellsworth Community College @ Boone, IA Final L, 3-0
  vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Boone, IA Final L, 3-0
  DMACC Invite
Sat. 7 at Des Moines Area Community College Final L, 3-0
  DMACC Invitational
  vs. Coffeyville Community College @ Boone, IA Final L, 3-0
  DMACC
Thu. 12 at Dakota College at Bottineau * ^ Final W, 3-1
Fri. 13 at Williston State College * ^ Final L, 3-2
Mon. 16 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College Final W, 3-0
Wed. 18 vs. Bismarck State College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 vs. Lake Region State College - ND % @ Devils Lake Final W, 3-0
  Sub Region XIII Volleyball Tournament
  vs. Gogebic Community College % @ Devils Lake, ND Final W, 3-0
Sun. 22 vs. Dakota County Technical College % @ Devils Lake, ND Final W, 3-1
Wed. 25 at Bismarck State College % Final L, 3-0
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event